Between 2009 and 2020, Josh published more than 10,000 blog posts. Here, you can access his blog archives.
[…] The form says nothing about the Constitution.

But, during the same session that I signed Form 312, I also gave an oath to the Constitution, codified at 5 U.S.C. s. 3331:

An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section does not affect other oaths required by law.

I suppose Snowden could see the oath to the Constitution to trump any contractual promises he made to maintain confidentiality. Though, the last sentence says, clearly “This section does not affect other oaths required by law.”